Gulustan specializes in preparing legal documents, conducting legal research, organizing meetings, and supporting transactions. She is skilled in business correspondence, client consultations, and assisting the chief legal officer in corporate and commercial law matters.
Nazrin obtained a bachelor’s degree in Accounting and Auditing from the Azerbaijan State University of Economics in 2018.
Nazrin has over 5 years of experience in administrative support. She specializes in coordinating work schedules, organizing meetings and events, handling business correspondence, and preparing reports and documentation. Nazrin possesses excellent project management and interpersonal communication skills, which help her effectively collaborate with employees and clients.
Gunel Bayramzade
Business Partner and Executive Director.
Gunel Bayramzade holds a Bachelor’s degree in English from the Azerbaijan University of Languages. With extensive leadership experience, Gunel Bayramzade serves as the Executive Director and Business Partner at SME. Known for her strategic vision and commitment to improving operational efficiency, Gunel Bayramzade has played a key role in shaping the company’s direction and driving its growth. Her focus on fostering innovation and creating a dynamic work environment has helped SME achieve significant success. Through her keen insight into identifying opportunities and dedication to talent development, Gunel Bayramzade ensures that each team member contributes meaningfully to the company’s success. She strives to maintain a forward-thinking approach while achieving both short-term and long-term goals.